Call us: 01642 490261 | E-mail: info@npc-training.com

Privacy policy:

The personal data you supply to NPC Training will be processed using the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The GDPR includes the following rights for individuals:

Data Collected:

This data is required to enable NPC Training to register and accredit candidates for their qualifications and tests with our 3rd Party Awarding Bodies with whom we have agreements with.

Some of this Data may have been collected via your Employer on your behalf. NPC Training will have a Record of Consent for this collection.

If consent for NPC training to use your personal data is withdrawn this will result in your training, testing or qualifications not going ahead.

Data Retention

The length of time personal data is retained by NPC Training is dependent on the individual Awarding Body rules:

Once records / files no longer need to be retained / stored documents will be disposed of safely and securely.

Complaints:

NPC Training take any complaints about the collection and storage of personal data seriously, if you think that our use of personal data is unfair, misleading or inappropriate you can raise this with ourselves in the first instance, or alternately you can make a complaint to the Information Commissioners office (ICO).

At no time will your personal information be passed to any organisations for marketing or sales purposes.

Contact Information:

NPC TRAINING LTD
Park Farm, Dunsdale, Guisborough. TS14 6RQ
Data Protection Officer / Data Controller – Joanne Connelly.

Contact Email: jo@npc-training.com
Contact No: 01642 490261